top of page
  • Writer's pictureB4C

2023 Results


Low Carbon, Carbon Conservers - Day and Night Hawks 60 species (Susquehanna)

Team Members: Michele Morningstar, Richard Smith, Nancy VanCott, Gary Stone, Barb Stone.

County Champs – Day and Night Hawks 84 species (Susquehanna)

Team Members: Kelly Finan, Michele Morningstar, Julia Mann, Evan Mann, Tom Norville,

Nancy VanCott, Gary Stone, Barb Stone.

Fab Fundraisers - Day and Night Hawks $400

Team Members: Kelly Finan, Michele Morningstar, Julia Mann, Evan Mann, Tom Norville,

Nancy VanCott, Gary Stone, Barb Stone, Richard Smith.



Least Birded Counties, Data Demons – Tea Time Towhees 52 species (Elk)

Team Members: Julia Plummer, Susan Smith, Karen Kottlowski

County Champs - Lyco Dendroicas 59 species (Lycoming)

Team Members: Dan Brauning, Bruce Buckle, Fred Stiner, Dave Ferry

Fab Fundraisers – Teatime Towhees $525

Team Members: Julia Plummer, Susan Smith, Karen Kottlowski



Low Carbon, Carbon Conservers - LumBIRDjacks 31 Species (Erie)

Team Members: Shaina Kenny, Nancy Ransom, Steve Latta, Oliver Jankosky,

Cassie Ziegler, Robert Mulvihill

County Champs PA Plovers 122 species (Erie)

Team Members: Katie Andersen, Ripley Kindervater, Ron Mumme, Ruth Swaney

Fab Fundraisers - PA Plovers $965

Team Members: Katie Andersen, Ripley Kindervater, Ron Mumme, Ruth Swaney



Low Carbon, Carbon Conservers – Biondi Birders 6 Species (Washington)

Team Members: Dick Bondi, Trip Bondi

County Champs – Todd Towhees 103 Species (Indiana)

Team Members: Roger Higbee, Carol Guba, Marg Higbee, Gloria Lamer

Fab Fundraisers -Todd Towhees $4,155

Team Members: Roger Higbee, Carol Guba, Marg Higbee, Gloria Lamer



Least Birded Counties, Data Demons – Crazed Cuckoos 100 Species (Fulton)

Team Members: Tracy Mosebey, Erika Bowman, Vern Gauthier

Low Carbon, Carbon Conservers – Raven Lunatics 57 Species (Cumberland)

Team Members: Doris, Steve, and Gavin Brookens

County Champs – Crazed Cuckoos 105 Species (Perry)

Team Members: Tiffany Willow, Steve Schmit, Vern Gauthier

Fab Fundraisers - Crazed Cuckoos $1,845

Team Members: Tracy Mosebey, Erika Bowman, Vern Gauthier, Tiffany Willow, Steve Schmit,

Bill Oyler, Kathy Kuchwarwa.



Youth Team- Garnet Valley Vireos 88 Species (Delaware)

Team Members: Ethan Kang, Christian Scheibe, Xavier Schwartz, Braydon Leary, Aaron Knight

County Champs – The Kingfishers 113 Species (Dauphin)

Team Members: Scott Bills, Stephanie Bills, Andy Brought, Steve Schmit

Regional Royalty – Rosalie’s Raptors 100 Species (Berks, Schuylkill, Lehigh)

Team Members: Laurie Goodrich, David Barber, Bracken Brown, MT Grob

Fab Fundraisers - Brandywine Breeding Bird Blitzers $3,185

Brian Byrnes, Barry Blust, Jessica Shahan, and Alison Fetterman.



PA Peerless - PA Plovers 122 species (Erie)

Monetary Monsters - Todd Towhees $4,155




0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Comments


bottom of page